Organizing Team

General Co-Chairs

  1. Andy Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Sergiu Cornea, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  3. Hristo Beloev, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  4. Aleksandar Andrejević, EDUCONS University, Serbia

Organizing Committee Co-Chairs

  1. Gheorghe Lates, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Ana Alina Ionescu Dumitrache, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Valentina Cornea, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  4. Tatiana Shevchuk, Izmail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine
  5. Juliana Popova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  6. Predrag Nikolic, EDUCONS University, Serbia

International Program Committee

  1. Andy Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Anișoara Popa, Dunarea de Jos University, Romania
  3. Vasilica Negruț, Danubius University, Romania
  4. Florian Nuta, Danubius University, Romania
  5. Rosu Angelica, Danubius University, Romania
  6. Catalin Angelo Ioan, Danubius University, Romania
  7. Cristian Sandache, Danubius University, Romania
  8. Tache Bocaniala, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  9. Florin Iftode, Danubius University, Romania
  10. Gabriela Marchis, Danubius University, Romania
  11. Gabriela Lupsan, Danubius University, Romania
  12. Stefan Gheorghe, Danubius University, Romania
  13. Rodica Pripoaie, Dunarea de Jos University
  14. Jana Maftei, Danubius University, Romania, Romania
  15. Iulian Savenco, Danubius University, Romania
  16. Georgeta Dragomir, Danubius University, România
  17. Georgeta Modiga, Danubius University, Romania
  18. Alina Nuta, Danubius University, Romania
  19. Cretu Carmen, Danubius University of Galati, Faculty of Economics, Romania
  20. Angelica Chirila, Danubius University, Romania
  21. Florin Dan Pușcaciu, Danubius University, Galati, Romania
  22. Ana Alina Ionescu Dumitrache, Danubius University, Romania
  23. Alina Beatrice Chesca, Dunarea de Jos University, Romania
  24. Predrag Nikolic, EDUCONS University, Serbia
  25. Elena Golovanova, Izmail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine
  26. Romeo Victor Ionescu, Romanian Regional Science Association, Romania
  27. Ludmila Balțatu, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  28. Elena Prus, Free International University of Moldova, Moldova, Republic Of
  29. Anca Turtureanu, Danubius University, Romania
  30. Tatiana Shevchuk, Izmail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine
  31. Ana Gutu, Free International University of Moldova, Moldova, Republic Of
  32. Daniela Popa, Danubius University, Romania
  33. Vladimir Chukov, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  34. Carmen Sirbu, Danubius University, Romania
  35. Mirela Arsith, Danubius University, Romania
  36. Ivanka Popovic, University of Belgrade, Serbia and Montenegro
  37. Rada Karshakova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  38. Irina Todos, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  39. Victor Axentii, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  40. Victoria Fonari, State University of Modova, Moldova, Republic Of
  41. Goga Gina Livioara, Danubius University, Romania
  42. Mimi Kornazheva, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  43. Lucia Sava, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  44. Valentina Cornea, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  45. Ion Rusu, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  46. Gheorghe Lates, Danubius University, Romania
  47. Penka Angelova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  48. Juliana Popova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  49. Mirela Costache, Dunarea de Jos University
  50. Roumyana Petrova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria

Track Directors

  1. Anca Turtureanu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Monica Pocora, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  3. Mirela Arsith, Danubius University, Romania
  4. Gheorghe Lates, Danubius University, Romania
  5. Ion Rusu, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  6. Tache Bocaniala, Danubius University of Galati, Romania

Publication Co-Chairs

  1. Daniela Monica Robu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Andrei Tatulici, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Geanina Bounegru, Danubius University

Finance Co-Chairs

  1. Monica Isvoranu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Felicia Balanescu, Danubius University

Registration Co-Chairs

  1. Ana-Iuliana Mihai, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Carmen Teodorascu, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Victoria Onofrei, Danubius University, Romania

Local Arrangement Co-Chairs

  1. Carmen Sirbu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Dorina Puscasu, Danubius University, Romania

Student Activities Co-Chairs

  1. Daniela Popa, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Florin Iftode, Danubius University, Romania

Publicity Co-Chairs

  1. Ana Alina Ionescu Dumitrache, Danubius University, Romania

Technical Co-Chairs

  1. Adrian Orzechowscki, Danubius University, GFASE I, Romania
  2. Lucian Panait, Danubius University, Romania

Interpretation and Translation

  1. Liviu Marinescu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Alina Beatrice Chesca, Dunarea de Jos University, Romania

Conference Representative and Secretary

  1. Daniela Monica Robu, Danubius University, Romania