Organizing Team

General Co-Chairs

  1. Andy Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Sergiu Cornea, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  3. Hristo Beloev, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  4. Aleksandar Andrejević, EDUCONS University, Serbia
  5. Mikhail Poplavsky, Kyiv National University of Culture and Arts, Ukraine
  6. Igor Bondar, Kyiv National University of Culture and Arts, Ukraine

Organizing Committee Co-Chairs

  1. Olena Chaikovska, Kyiv National University of Culture and Arts, Ukraine
  2. Emanuel Ștefan Marinescu, Danubius University, Galati, Romania
  3. Valentina Cornea, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  4. Juliana Popova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  5. Predrag Nikolic, EDUCONS University, Serbia
  6. Tatiana Shevchuk, Izmail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine
  7. Inna Kostyrya, Kyiv National University of Culture and Arts, Ukraine
  8. Kostyantyn Tkachenko, Kyiv National University of Culture and Arts, Ukraine
  9. Oksana Biletska, Kyiv National University of Culture and Arts, Ukraine

International Program Committee

  1. Anca Turtureanu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Mirela Arsith, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Gheorghe Lates, Danubius University, Romania
  4. Carmen Sirbu, Danubius University, Romania
  5. Florian Nuta, Danubius University, Romania
  6. Gabriela Marchis, Danubius University, Romania
  7. Georgeta Modiga, Danubius University, Romania
  8. Angelica Chirila, Danubius University, Romania
  9. Iulian Savenco, Danubius University, Romania
  10. Liviu Marinescu, Danubius University, Romania
  11. Alina Beatrice Chesca, Dunarea de Jos University, Romania
  12. Mirela Costache, Dunarea de Jos University
  13. Rodica Pripoaie, Dunarea de Jos University
  14. Catalin Angelo Ioan, Danubius University, Romania
  15. Vasilica Negruț, Danubius University, Romania
  16. Andy Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  17. Anișoara Popa, Dunarea de Jos University, Romania
  18. Gabriela Lupsan, Danubius University, Romania
  19. Georgeta Dragomir, Danubius University, România
  20. Ion Rusu, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  21. Rosu Angelica, Danubius University, Romania
  22. Florin Iftode, Danubius University, Romania
  23. Goga Gina Livioara, Danubius University, Romania
  24. Stefan Gheorghe, Danubius University, Romania
  25. Cretu Carmen, Danubius University of Galati, Faculty of Economics, Romania
  26. Alina Nuta, Danubius University, Romania
  27. Victor Axentii, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  28. Valentina Cornea, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  29. Lucia Sava, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  30. Irina Todos, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  31. Romeo Victor Ionescu, Romanian Regional Science Association, Romania
  32. Florin Dan Pușcaciu, Danubius University, Galati, Romania
  33. Emanuel Ștefan Marinescu, Danubius University, Galati, Romania
  34. Elena Prus, Free International University of Moldova, Moldova, Republic Of
  35. Victoria Fonari, State University of Modova, Moldova, Republic Of
  36. Elena Golovanova, Izmail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine
  37. Juliana Popova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  38. Penka Angelova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  39. Mimi Kornazheva, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  40. Rada Karshakova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  41. Roumyana Petrova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  42. Ivanka Popovic, University of Belgrade, Serbia and Montenegro
  43. Predrag Nikolic, EDUCONS University, Serbia
  44. Olena Chaikovska, Kyiv National University of Culture and Arts, Ukraine
  45. Jana Maftei, Danubius University, Romania, Romania
  46. Tatiana Shevchuk, Izmail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine
  47. Iuliana Titov, Post-graduate Iuliana Titov, Institute of Eco-Museum Research, Tulcea, Romania
  48. Ana Gutu, Free International University of Moldova, Moldova, Republic Of
  49. Ana Alina Ionescu Dumitrache, Danubius University, Romania
  50. Sandra Gradinaru, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iasi, Romania
  51. Daniela Popa, Danubius University, Romania
  52. Oksana Biletska, Kyiv National University of Culture and Arts, Ukraine
  53. Vladimir Chukov, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria

Track Directors

  1. Anca Turtureanu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Mirela Arsith, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Gheorghe Lates, Danubius University, Romania
  4. Daniela Popa, Danubius University, Romania
  5. Tache Bocaniala, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  6. Monica Pocora, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  7. Ion Rusu, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  8. Sergiu Cornea, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of

Publication Co-Chairs

  1. Daniela Monica Robu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Andrei Tatulici, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Geanina Bounegru, Danubius University

Finance Co-Chairs

  1. Felicia Balanescu, Danubius University

Registration Co-Chairs

  1. Ana-Iuliana Mihai, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Victoria Onofrei, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Natalia Yurchenko, Kyiv National University of Culture and Arts, Ukraine

Student Activities Co-Chairs

  1. Daniela Popa, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Tetyana Kashuba, Kyiv National University of Culture and Arts, Ukraine

Publicity Co-Chairs

  1. Ana Alina Ionescu Dumitrache, Danubius University, Romania

Technical Co-Chairs

  1. Vladislav Prisych, Kyiv National University of Culture and Arts, Ukraine
  2. Taras Khodnevych, Kyiv National University of Culture and Arts, Ukraine

Web Master

  1. Adrian Orzechowscki, Danubius University, Romania

Interpretation and Translation

  1. Liviu Marinescu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Kostyantyn Tkachenko, Kyiv National University of Culture and Arts, Ukraine

Conference Representative and Secretary

  1. Daniela Monica Robu, Danubius University, Romania