Organizing Team

General Co-Chairs

  1. Andy Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Sergiu Cornea, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  3. Hristo Beloev, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  4. Aleksandar Andrejević, EDUCONS University, Serbia
  5. Mikhail Poplavsky, Kyiv National University of Culture and Arts, Ukraine
  6. Igor Bondar, Kyiv National University of Culture and Arts, Ukraine

Organizing Committee Co-Chairs

  1. Valentina Cornea, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  2. Emanuel Ștefan Marinescu, Danubius University, Galati, Romania
  3. Tatiana Shevchuk, Izmail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine
  4. Juliana Popova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  5. Predrag Nikolic, EDUCONS University, Serbia
  6. Olena Chaikovska, Kyiv University of Culture

International Program Committee

  1. Anca Turtureanu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Mirela Arsith, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Gheorghe Lates, Danubius University, Romania
  4. Carmen Sirbu, Danubius University, Romania
  5. Florian Nuta, Danubius University, Romania
  6. Jana Maftei, Danubius University, Romania, Romania
  7. Gabriela Marchis, Danubius University, Romania
  8. Georgeta Modiga, Danubius University, Romania
  9. Angelica Chirila, Danubius University, Romania
  10. Iulian Savenco, Danubius University, Romania
  11. Liviu Marinescu, Danubius University, Romania
  12. Benone Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  13. Alina Beatrice Chesca, Dunarea de Jos University, Romania
  14. Mirela Costache, Dunarea de Jos University
  15. Ana Alina Ionescu Dumitrache, Danubius University, Romania
  16. Daniela Popa, Danubius University, Romania
  17. Rodica Pripoaie, Dunarea de Jos University
  18. Catalin Angelo Ioan, Danubius University, Romania
  19. Vasilica Negruț, Danubius University, Romania
  20. Andy Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  21. Anișoara Popa, Dunarea de Jos University, Romania
  22. Gabriela Lupsan, Danubius University, Romania
  23. Georgeta Dragomir, Danubius University, România
  24. Ion Rusu, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  25. Rosu Angelica, Danubius University, Romania
  26. Florin Iftode, Danubius University, Romania
  27. Goga Gina Livioara, Danubius University, Romania
  28. Stefan Gheorghe, Danubius University, Romania
  29. Cretu Carmen, Danubius University of Galati, Faculty of Economics, Romania
  30. Alina Nuta, Danubius University, Romania
  31. Sergiu Cornea, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  32. Victor Axentii, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  33. Valentina Cornea, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  34. Lucia Sava, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  35. Irina Todos, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  36. Romeo Victor Ionescu, Romanian Regional Science Association, Romania
  37. Florin Dan Pușcaciu, Danubius University, Galati, Romania
  38. Emanuel Ștefan Marinescu, Danubius University, Galati, Romania
  39. Elena Prus, Free International University of Moldova, Moldova, Republic Of
  40. Ana Gutu, Free International University of Moldova, Moldova, Republic Of
  41. Victoria Fonari, State University of Modova, Moldova, Republic Of
  42. Iuliana Titov, Post-graduate Iuliana Titov, Institute of Eco-Museum Research, Tulcea, Romania
  43. Elena Golovanova, Izmail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine
  44. Tatiana Shevchuk, Izmail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine
  45. Juliana Popova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  46. Vladimir Chukov, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  47. Penka Angelova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  48. Mimi Kornazheva, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  49. Rada Karshakova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  50. Roumyana Petrova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  51. Ivanka Popovic, University of Belgrade, Serbia and Montenegro
  52. Predrag Nikolic, EDUCONS University, Serbia
  53. Sandra Gradinaru, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iasi, Romania
  54. Olena Chaikovska, Kyiv National University of Culture and Arts, Ukraine
  55. Oksana Biletska, Kyiv National University of Culture and Arts, Ukraine

Track Directors

  1. Gheorghe Lates, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Sergiu Cornea, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  3. Anca Turtureanu, Danubius University, Romania
  4. Monica Pocora, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  5. Mirela Arsith, Danubius University, Romania
  6. Ion Rusu, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  7. Daniela Popa, Danubius University, Romania
  8. Tache Bocaniala, Danubius University of Galati, Romania

Publication Co-Chairs

  1. Daniela Monica Robu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Andrei Tatulici, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Geanina Bounegru, Danubius University

Finance Co-Chairs

  1. Felicia Balanescu, Danubius University

Registration Co-Chairs

  1. Monica Pocora, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  2. Ana-Iuliana Mihai, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Victoria Onofrei, Danubius University, Romania

Local Arrangement Co-Chairs

  1. Dorina Puscasu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Carmen Sirbu, Danubius University, Romania

Student Activities Co-Chairs

  1. Daniela Popa, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Florin Iftode, Danubius University, Romania

Publicity Co-Chairs

  1. Ana Alina Ionescu Dumitrache, Danubius University, Romania

Technical Co-Chairs

  1. Adrian Orzechowscki, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Lucian Panait, Danubius University, Romania

Web Master

  1. Alin Mihai Bobeica, Danubius University, Romania

Interpretation and Translation

  1. Liviu Marinescu, Danubius University, Romania

Conference Representative and Secretary

  1. Daniela Monica Robu, Danubius University, Romania