Organizing Team

General Co-Chairs

  1. Andy Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Sergiu Cornea, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  3. Alexander Lebedenko, Izmail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine
  4. Hristo Beloev, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria

International Program Committee

  1. Juliana Popova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  2. Tatiana Savoskin, Izmail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine
  3. Mirela Arsith, Danubius University, Romania
  4. Vasilica Negruț, Danubius University, Romania
  5. Victor Axentii, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  6. Tatiana Shevchuk, Izmail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine
  7. Elena Golovanova, Izmail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine
  8. Ludmila Balțatu, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  9. Gheorghe Lates, Danubius University, Romania
  10. Ion Rusu, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  11. Valentina Cornea, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  12. Lucia Sava, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  13. Irina Todos, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  14. Anișoara Popa, Dunarea de Jos University, Romania
  15. Anca Turtureanu, Danubius University, Romania
  16. Elena Prus, Free International University of Moldova, Moldova, Republic Of
  17. Ana Gutu, Free International University of Moldova, Moldova, Republic Of
  18. Victoria Fonari, State University of Modova, Moldova, Republic Of

Organizing Committee Co-Chairs

  1. Tatiana Shevchuk, Izmail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine
  2. Gheorghe Lates, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Ana-Iuliana Mihai, Danubius University, Romania

Publication Co-Chairs

  1. Mirela Costache, Dunarea de Jos University
  2. Daniela Monica Robu, Danubius University, Romania

Finance Co-Chairs

  1. Monica Isvoranu, Danubius University, Romania

Registration Co-Chairs

  1. Carmen Teodorascu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Dorin Matei, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Octavia-Daniela Steriopol, Danubius University of Galati,, Romania
  4. Olesya Topchiy, Izmail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine
  5. Olena Kolmikova, Izmail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine
  6. Karat Olena, Izmail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine

Local Arrangement Co-Chairs

  1. Katerina Katerina Tudoran, Izmail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine
  2. Galina Mutu, Izmail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine
  3. Valentina Dimova, Izmail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine

Publicity Co-Chairs

  1. Ana Alina Ionescu Dumitrache, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Daniela Popa, Danubius University, Romania

Technical Co-Chairs

  1. Alina Beatrice Raileanu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Irina Guseva, Izmail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine

DAIE Conference Representative and Secretary

  1. Daniela Monica Robu, Danubius University, Romania

Web Master

  1. Administrator Conferences Admin, Danubius University, Romania