Organizing Team

General Co-Chairs

  1. Benone Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Khaled Bouabdallah, Jean Monnet University, Saint-Etienne, France

International Program Committee

  1. Steve O. Michael, Association of Global Universities and Colleges (AGAUC), and Association of Chief Academic Officers, USA, United States
  2. Razvan Theodorescu, Romanian Academy
  3. Ghislain Houben, Hasselt University, Belgium
  4. Vincent Edwards, Buckinghamshire College, UK
  5. Jenny Collyer, Buckinghamshire College,UK
  6. Edlira Luci, University of Tirana, Albania
  7. Dorina Kripa, University of Tirana, Albania
  8. Klodiana Gorica, University of Tirana, Albania, Albania
  9. Stanislav Ivanov, International University College, Bulgaria
  10. Ruediger Kaufmann Hans, University of Nicosia, Cyprus
  11. Evangelos Christou, University of the Aegean, Chios, Greece, Greece
  12. Ioan Alexandru, National School of Political Studies and Public Administration, Romania
  13. Vasilica Negruț, Danubius University, Romania
  14. Georgeta Dragomir, Danubius University, România
  15. Ioan Huma, Danubius University, Romania
  16. Anca-Laura Asandului, "Al I Cuza" University of Iassy, Romania
  17. Vasile Munteanu, Gh Asachi Technical University, Iassy, Romania
  18. Petru Ioan, "Al. I Cuza" University of Iassy, Romania
  19. Neculai Bobica, Danubius University, Romania
  20. Georgeta Modiga, Danubius University, Romania
  21. Anișoara Popa, Dunarea de Jos University, Romania
  22. Gabriela Lupsan, Danubius University, Romania
  23. Rodica Pripoaie, Dunarea de Jos University
  24. Catalin Angelo Ioan, Danubius University, Romania
  25. Anca Turtureanu, Danubius University, Romania
  26. Cornelia Tureac, Danubius University, Romania
  27. Gheorghe Lates, Danubius University, Romania
  28. Constantin Frosin, Danubius University, Romania
  29. Mirela Arsith, Danubius University, Romania

Program Co-Chairs

  1. Viorel Ariton, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Christian Daudel, Jean Monnet University, France

Organizing Co-Chairs

  1. Andy Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Doinita Ariton, Danubius University, Romania

Publication Co-Chairs

  1. Mirela Costache, Dunarea de Jos University
  2. Florian Nuta, Danubius University, Romania

Registration Co-Chairs

  1. Liliana Ciupitu, Danubius University, România
  2. Daniela Monica Robu, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Varvara Coman, Danubius University, Romania
  4. Luminita Gabara, Danubius University, Romania

Finance Co-Chairs

  1. Alexandrina Ghintuiala, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Monica Isvoranu, Danubius University, Romania

Student Activities Co-Chairs

  1. Jana Maftei, Danubius University, Romania, Romania
  2. Iulian Savenco, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Florin Iftode, Danubius University, Romania
  4. Florentina Pusca, Danubius University, Romania, Romania

Local Arrangement Co-Chairs

  1. Gabriela Ene, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Mirela Gheorghe, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Liviu Marinescu, Danubius University, Romania

Exhibition Co-Chairs

  1. Alina Beatrice Chesca, Dunarea de Jos University, Romania
  2. Eugen Stamate, Danubius University, Romania

Publicity Co-Chairs

  1. Ana Alina Ionescu Dumitrache, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Georgiana Dedis, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Daniela Popa, Danubius University, Romania

Technical Co-Chairs

  1. Andrei Tatulici, Danubius University, Romania

Web Master

  1. Adrian Orzechowscki, Danubius University, Romania

Conference Secretary

  1. Iuliana Mihai, Danubius University, Romania