Organizing Team

General Co-Chairs

  1. Benone Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Khaled Bouabdallah, Jean Monnet University, Saint-Etienne, France

International Program Committee

  1. Ruhet Genc, Beykent University, Istanbul, Turkey
  2. Napoleon Pop, Managing Director - Centre of Financial and Monetary Research "Victor Slavescu", Romania
  3. Ene Dinga, 1st degree Researcher, Centre of Financial and Monetary Research "Victor Slavescu", Romania
  4. Isil Ozgen, Dokuz Eylul University, Faculty of Business, Izmir, Turkey
  5. Banu Esra Aslanertik, Faculty of Business, Izmir, Turkey
  6. Hassan Danaee Fard, Tarbiat Modares University, Tehran, Iran, Islamic Republic Of
  7. José G. Vargas Hernández, Universidad de Guadalajara, Mexico
  8. Sonia Varadinova Mileva-Bojanova, Sofia University St. Kl. Ohridski, FEBA, Bulgaria
  9. Azman Ismail, National Defense University of Malaysia, Malaysia
  10. Cristian Jura, Secretary of State at The National Council for Combating Discrimination, Romania
  11. Constantin Bratianu, Head, Chair UNESCO for Business Administration, Faculty of Business Administration, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania
  12. Florina Bran, The Bucharest Academy of Economic Studies, Romania
  13. Radu Razvan Popescu, National School of Political and Administrative Studies, Bucharest, Romania
  14. Walter Gérard Amedzro St-Hilaire, HEC Montréal & ENAP Québec, Canada
  15. Anca-Laura Asandului, "Al I Cuza" University of Iassy, Romania
  16. Anca Turtureanu, Danubius University, Romania
  17. Anișoara Popa, Dunarea de Jos University, Romania
  18. Camelia Cmeciu, Danubius University, Romania
  19. Catalin Angelo Ioan, Danubius University, Romania
  20. Constantin Frosin, Danubius University, Romania
  21. Cornelia Tureac, Danubius University, Romania
  22. Dorina Kripa, University of Tirana, Albania
  23. Edlira Luci, University of Tirana, Albania
  24. Evangelos Christou, University of the Aegean, Chios, Greece, Greece
  25. Gabriela Lupsan, Danubius University, Romania
  26. Georgeta Dragomir, Danubius University, România
  27. Georgeta Modiga, Danubius University, Romania
  28. Gheorghe Lates, Danubius University, Romania
  29. Ghislain Houben, Hasselt University, Belgium
  30. Ioan Alexandru, National School of Political Studies and Public Administration, Romania
  31. Ioan Bordean, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  32. Ioan Curtu, President of The Romanian Agency for Quality Assurance in Higher Education
  33. Ioan Huma, Danubius University, Romania
  34. Jenny Collyer, Buckinghamshire College,UK
  35. Klodiana Gorica, University of Tirana, Albania, Albania
  36. Mirela Arsith, Danubius University, Romania
  37. Neculai Bobica, Danubius University, Romania
  38. Petru Ioan, "Al. I Cuza" University of Iassy, Romania
  39. Razvan Theodorescu, Romanian Academy
  40. Rodica Pripoaie, Dunarea de Jos University
  41. Ruediger Kaufmann Hans, University of Nicosia, Cyprus
  42. Stanislav Ivanov, International University College, Bulgaria
  43. Steve O. Michael, Association of Global Universities and Colleges (AGAUC), and Association of Chief Academic Officers, USA, United States
  44. Tamas Mizik, Corvinus University of Budapest, Hungary
  45. Vasile Munteanu, Gh Asachi Technical University, Iassy, Romania
  46. Vasilica Negruț, Danubius University, Romania
  47. Vincent Edwards, Buckinghamshire College, UK

Program Co-Chairs

  1. Viorel Ariton, Danubius University, Romania

Organizing Co-Chairs

  1. Doinita Ariton, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Andy Pusca, Danubius University, Romania

Publication Co-Chairs

  1. Florian Nuta, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Mirela Costache, Dunarea de Jos University
  3. Daniela Monica Robu, Danubius University, Romania

Registration Co-Chairs

  1. Luminita Gabara, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Varvara Coman, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Liliana Ciupitu, Danubius University, România

Finance Co-Chairs

  1. Alexandrina Ghintuiala, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Monica Isvoranu, Danubius University, Romania

Local Arrangement Co-Chairs

  1. Liviu Marinescu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Mirela Gheorghe, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Gabriela Ene, Danubius University, Romania

Exhibition Co-Chairs

  1. Alina Beatrice Chesca, Dunarea de Jos University, Romania

Student Activities Co-Chairs

  1. Jana Maftei, Danubius University, Romania, Romania
  2. Iulian Savenco, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Florin Iftode, Danubius University, Romania

Publicity Co-Chairs

  1. Ana Alina Ionescu Dumitrache, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Daniela Popa, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Georgiana Dedis, Danubius University, Romania

Technical Co-Chairs

  1. Alina Beatrice Raileanu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Andrei Tatulici, Danubius University, Romania

Web Master

  1. Cristian Baciu, Danubius University, Romania

Conference Secretary

  1. Iuliana Mihai, Danubius University, Romania