Organizing Team

General Co-Chairs

  1. Andy Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Flavio Corradini, University of Camerino, Italy
  3. Maria Nowicka-Skowron, Częstochowa University of Technology, Poland

International Program Committee

  1. Benone Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Andy Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Sergey Zapryagaev, Voronezh State University, Russian Federation
  4. Steve O. Michael, Association of Global Universities and Colleges (AGAUC), and Association of Chief Academic Officers, USA, United States
  5. Razvan Theodorescu, Romanian Academy
  6. Luca Iamandi, Danubius University, Romania
  7. Janusz Grabara, Częstochowa University of Technology, Poland
  8. Ioan Alexandru, National School of Political Studies and Public Administration, Romania
  9. Verginia Vedinas, University of Bucharest, and Counselor of Accounts at Romanian Court of Accounts, Romania
  10. Neculai Tabara, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iași, Romania
  11. Ruiqing Du, Xi'an International University, China
  12. Florina Bran, The Bucharest Academy of Economic Studies, Romania
  13. Constantin Bratianu, Head, Chair UNESCO for Business Administration, Faculty of Business Administration, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania
  14. Cristian Jura, Secretary of State at The National Council for Combating Discrimination, Romania
  15. Yvon Pesqueux, Conservatoire National des Arts et Métiers, France
  16. Anișoara Popa, Dunarea de Jos University, Romania
  17. Anca-Laura Asandului, "Al I Cuza" University of Iassy, Romania
  18. Doinita Ariton, Danubius University, Romania
  19. Dorina Kripa, University of Tirana, Albania
  20. Gheorghe Lates, Danubius University, Romania
  21. Georgeta Dragomir, Danubius University, România
  22. Gabriela Lupsan, Danubius University, Romania
  23. Mirela Costache, Dunarea de Jos University
  24. Iulian Savenco, Danubius University, Romania
  25. Ion Rusu, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  26. Ana Alina Ionescu Dumitrache, Danubius University, Romania
  27. Tache Bocaniala, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  28. Chirila Angelica, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  29. Vasilica Negruț, Danubius University, Romania
  30. Romeo Victor Ionescu, Romanian Regional Science Association, Romania
  31. Viorel Ariton, Danubius University, Romania
  32. Florian Nuta, Danubius University, Romania
  33. Edlira Luci, University of Tirana, Albania
  34. Evangelos Christou, University of the Aegean, Chios, Greece, Greece
  35. Emanuele Felice, University of Bologna and Autonomous University of Barcelona
  36. Ghislain Houben, Hasselt University, Belgium
  37. Azman Ismail, National Defense University of Malaysia, Malaysia
  38. Banu Esra Aslanertik, Faculty of Business, Izmir, Turkey
  39. Daniela Popa, Danubius University, Romania
  40. Gabriela Marchis, Danubius University, Romania
  41. Stefan Gheorghe, Danubius University, Romania
  42. Carmen Sirbu, Danubius University, Romania
  43. Cretu Carmen, Danubius University of Galati, Faculty of Economics, Romania
  44. Florin Dan Pușcaciu, Danubius University, Galati, Romania
  45. Florin Iftode, Danubius University, Romania
  46. Alina Nuta, Danubius University, Romania
  47. Goga Gina Livioara, Danubius University, Romania
  48. Alina Beatrice Chesca, Dunarea de Jos University, Romania
  49. Georgeta Modiga, Danubius University, Romania
  50. Catalin Angelo Ioan, Danubius University, Romania
  51. Cristian Sandache, Danubius University, Romania
  52. Mihaela Victorita Carausan, National School of Political Studies and Public Administration, Romania
  53. Tamas Mizik, Corvinus University of Budapest, Hungary
  54. José G. Vargas Hernández, Universidad de Guadalajara, Mexico
  55. Klodiana Gorica, University of Tirana, Albania, Albania
  56. Monica Pocora, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  57. Mirela Arsith, Danubius University, Romania
  58. Piotr Stec, University of Opole, Poland
  59. Anca Turtureanu, Danubius University, Romania
  60. Radu Popescu, SNSPA
  61. Jana Maftei, Danubius University, Romania, Romania
  62. Isil Ozgen, Dokuz Eylul University, Faculty of Business, Izmir, Turkey
  63. Rodica Pripoaie, Dunarea de Jos University
  64. Rosu Angelica, Danubius University, Romania
  65. Ruediger Kaufmann Hans, University of Nicosia, Cyprus
  66. Ruhet Genc, Beykent University, Istanbul, Turkey
  67. Sonia Varadinova Mileva-Bojanova, Sofia University St. Kl. Ohridski, FEBA, Bulgaria
  68. Stanislav Ivanov, International University College, Bulgaria
  69. Vincent Edwards, Buckinghamshire College, UK
  70. Walter Gérard Amedzro St-Hilaire, HEC Montréal & ENAP Québec, Canada

Track Directors

  1. Iulian Savenco, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Vasilica Negruț, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Tutu Pisleag, Danubius University
  4. Gheorghe Lates, Danubius University, Romania
  5. Cristian Sandache, Danubius University, Romania
  6. Alina Nuta, Danubius University, Romania
  7. Florian Nuta, Danubius University, Romania
  8. Florin Dan Pușcaciu, Danubius University, Galati, Romania
  9. George Teodorescu
  10. Stefan Gheorghe, Danubius University, Romania
  11. Andy Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  12. Mirela Arsith, Danubius University, Romania

Publication Co-Chairs

  1. Daniela Monica Robu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Andrei Tatulici, Danubius University, Romania

Registration Co-Chairs

  1. Carmen Teodorascu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Tatiana Danilova, Danubius University
  3. Victoria Onofrei, Danubius University, Romania

Local Arrangement Co-Chairs

  1. Carmen Sirbu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Dorina Puscasu, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Emanuel Ștefan Marinescu, Danubius University, Galati, Romania

Finance Co-Chairs

  1. Monica Isvoranu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Felicia Balanescu, Danubius University

Student Activities Co-Chairs

  1. Ana Alina Ionescu Dumitrache, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Florin Iftode, Danubius University, Romania

Technical Co-Chairs

  1. Adrian Orzechowscki, Danubius University, GFASE I, Romania
  2. Lucian Panait, Danubius University, Romania

Interpretation and Translation

  1. Liviu Marinescu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Alina Beatrice Chesca, Dunarea de Jos University, Romania

Conference Representative and Secretary

  1. Ana-Iuliana Mihai, Danubius University, Romania