Organizing Team

General Co-Chairs

  1. Andy Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Flavio Corradini, University of Camerino, Italy
  3. Maria Nowicka-Skowron, Częstochowa University of Technology, Poland

International Program Committee

  1. Yvon Pesqueux, Conservatoire National des Arts et Métiers, France
  2. Sergey Zapryagaev, Voronezh State University, Russian Federation
  3. Ruiqing Du, Xi'an International University, China
  4. Ruhet Genc, Beykent University, Istanbul, Turkey
  5. Ruediger Kaufmann Hans, University of Nicosia, Cyprus
  6. Romeo Victor Ionescu, Romanian Regional Science Association, Romania
  7. Rodica Pripoaie, Dunarea de Jos University
  8. Razvan Theodorescu, Romanian Academy
  9. Radu Razvan Popescu, National School of Political and Administrative Studies, Bucharest, Romania
  10. Sonia Varadinova Mileva-Bojanova, Sofia University St. Kl. Ohridski, FEBA, Bulgaria
  11. Stanislav Ivanov, International University College, Bulgaria
  12. Stefan Gheorghe, Danubius University, Romania
  13. Walter Gérard Amedzro St-Hilaire, HEC Montréal & ENAP Québec, Canada
  14. Viorel Ariton, Danubius University, Romania
  15. Vincent Edwards, Buckinghamshire College, UK
  16. Verginia Vedinas, University of Bucharest, and Counselor of Accounts at Romanian Court of Accounts, Romania
  17. Ana Alina Ionescu Dumitrache, Danubius University, Romania
  18. Vasilica Negruț, Dunarea de Jos University of Galati, Romania
  19. Tamas Mizik, Corvinus University of Budapest, Hungary
  20. Tache Bocaniala, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  21. Steve O. Michael, Association of Global Universities and Colleges (AGAUC), and Association of Chief Academic Officers, USA, United States
  22. Ion Rusu, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  23. Ioan Alexandru, National School of Political Studies and Public Administration, Romania
  24. Ghislain Houben, Hasselt University, Belgium
  25. Gheorghe Lates, Danubius University, Romania
  26. Georgeta Modiga, Danubius University, Romania
  27. Georgeta Dragomir, Danubius University, România
  28. Gabriela Marchis, Danubius University, Romania
  29. Gabriela Lupsan, Danubius University, Romania
  30. Florina Bran, The Bucharest Academy of Economic Studies, Romania
  31. Isil Ozgen, Dokuz Eylul University, Faculty of Business, Izmir, Turkey
  32. Iulian Savenco, Danubius University, Romania
  33. Piotr Stec, University of Opole, Poland
  34. Monica Pocora, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  35. Luca Iamandi, Danubius University, Romania
  36. Klodiana Gorica, University of Tirana, Albania, Albania
  37. Mirela Costache, Dunarea de Jos University
  38. Mirela Arsith, Danubius University, Romania
  39. Mihaela Victorita Carausan, National School of Political Studies and Public Administration, Romania
  40. José G. Vargas Hernández, Universidad de Guadalajara, Mexico
  41. Janusz Grabara, Częstochowa University of Technology, Poland
  42. Jana Maftei, Danubius University, Romania, Romania
  43. Florin Iftode, Danubius University, Romania
  44. Liviu Marinescu, Danubius University, Romania
  45. Florin Dan Pușcaciu, Danubius University, Galati, Romania
  46. Florian Nuta, Danubius University, Romania
  47. Carmen Sirbu, Danubius University, Romania
  48. Benone Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  49. Banu Esra Aslanertik, Faculty of Business, Izmir, Turkey
  50. Azman Ismail, National Defense University of Malaysia, Malaysia
  51. Anișoara Popa, Dunarea de Jos University, Romania
  52. Rosu Angelica, Danubius University, Romania
  53. Angelica Chirila, Danubius University, Romania
  54. Andy Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  55. Anca-Laura Asandului, "Al I Cuza" University of Iassy, Romania
  56. Anca Turtureanu, Danubius University, Romania
  57. Alina Nuta, Danubius University, Romania
  58. Cretu Carmen, Danubius University of Galati, Faculty of Economics, Romania
  59. Catalin Angelo Ioan, Danubius University, Romania
  60. Evangelos Christou, University of the Aegean, Chios, Greece, Greece
  61. Emanuele Felice, University of Bologna and Autonomous University of Barcelona
  62. Goga Gina Livioara, Danubius University, Romania
  63. Edlira Luci, University of Tirana, Albania
  64. Dorina Kripa, University of Tirana, Albania
  65. Doinita Ariton, Danubius University, Romania
  66. Daniela Popa, Danubius University, Romania
  67. Cristian Sandache, Dunarea de Jos University, Romania
  68. Cristian Jura, Secretary of State at The National Council for Combating Discrimination, Romania
  69. Constantin Frosin, Danubius University, Romania
  70. Constantin Bratianu, Head, Chair UNESCO for Business Administration, Faculty of Business Administration, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania
  71. Alina Beatrice Chesca, Danubius University, Romania
  72. Emanuel Ștefan Marinescu, Danubius University, Galati, Romania
  73. Neculai Tabara, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iași, Romania

Track Directors

  1. Mirela Arsith, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Ana Alina Ionescu Dumitrache, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Daniela Popa, Danubius University, Romania
  4. Florin Iftode, Danubius University, Romania
  5. Stefan Gheorghe, Danubius University, Romania
  6. Rosemarie Puscaciu, Danubius University, Romania
  7. Madalina Balau, Danubius University, Romania
  8. Iulian Negulescu, Danubius University, Romania
  9. Vasilica Negruț, Dunarea de Jos University of Galati, Romania
  10. Andy Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  11. Iulian Savenco, Danubius University, Romania
  12. Florian Nuta, Danubius University, Romania
  13. Alina Nuta, Danubius University, Romania

Publication Co-Chairs

  1. Daniela Monica Robu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Andrei Tatulici, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Geanina Iovu, Danubius University

Registration Co-Chairs

  1. Ana-Iuliana Mihai, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Victoria Onofrei, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Carmen Teodorascu, Danubius University, Romania

Local Arrangement Co-Chairs

  1. Dorina Puscasu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Carmen Sirbu, Danubius University, Romania

Finance Co-Chairs

  1. Monica Isvoranu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Felicia Balanescu, Danubius University

Student Activities Co-Chairs

  1. Daniela Popa, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Florin Iftode, Danubius University, Romania

Publicity Co-Chairs

  1. Ana Alina Ionescu Dumitrache, Danubius University, Romania

Technical Co-Chairs

  1. Adrian Orzechowscki, Danubius University
  2. Lucian Panait, Danubius University, Romania

Web Master

  1. Adrian Orzechowscki, Danubius University

Interpretation and Translation

  1. Liviu Marinescu, Danubius University, Romania

Conference Representative and Secretary

  1. Daniela Monica Robu, Danubius University, Romania

Sources of Support

We would like to give our special thanks to the following partner organizations that provided their support to our conference: