Organizing Team

General Co-Chairs

  1. Andy Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Sergiu Cornea, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  3. Alexander Lebedenko, Izmail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine

International Program Committee

  1. Tatiana Savoskin, Izmail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine
  2. Ana Gutu, Free International University of Moldova, Moldova, Republic Of
  3. Elena Prus, Free International University of Moldova, Moldova, Republic Of
  4. Anca Turtureanu, Danubius University, Romania
  5. Anișoara Popa, Dunarea de Jos University, Romania
  6. Irina Todos, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  7. Lucia Sava, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  8. Valentina Cornea, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  9. Gheorghe Lates, Danubius University, Romania
  10. Ludmila Balțatu, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  11. Ioan Ciuperca, Danubius University, Romania
  12. Neculai Bobica, Danubius University, Romania
  13. Victor Axentii, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  14. Ioan Huma, Danubius University, Romania
  15. Victoria Fonari, State University of Modova, Moldova, Republic Of
  16. Mirela Arsith, Danubius University, Romania

Organizing Committee Co-Chairs

  1. Gheorghe Lates, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Igor Şevcenco, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  3. Natalia Saitarlî, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  4. Valentina Radkina, Ismail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine
  5. Iuliana Mihai, Danubius University, Romania

Publication Co-Chairs

  1. Daniela Monica Robu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Mirela Costache, Dunarea de Jos University

Registration Co-Chairs

  1. Tatiana Reapciuc, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  2. Ms. Elena Mandaji, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  3. Dorin Matei, Danubius University, Romania
  4. Varvara Coman, Danubius University, Romania

Finance Co-Chairs

  1. Alexandrina Ghintuiala, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Monica Isvoranu, Danubius University, Romania

Local Arrangement Co-Chairs

  1. Oleg Daniliceac, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of

Publicity Co-Chairs

  1. Ana Alina Ionescu Dumitrache, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Daniela Popa, Danubius University, Romania

Technical Co-Chairs

  1. Doina Zanet, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  2. Alina Beatrice Raileanu, Danubius University, Romania

DAIE Conference Representative and Secretary

  1. Daniela Monica Robu, Danubius University, Romania

Web Master

  1. Adrian Orzechowscki, Danubius University, Romania