Organizing Team

General Co-Chairs

  1. Andy Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Sergiu Cornea, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  3. Hristo Beloev, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  4. Aleksandar Andrejević, EDUCONS University, Serbia

Organizing Committee Co-Chairs

  1. Predrag Nikolic, EDUCONS University, Serbia
  2. Valentina Cornea, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  3. Tatiana Shevchuk, Izmail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine
  4. Juliana Popova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  5. Gheorghe Lates, Danubius University, Romania

International Program Committee

  1. Andy Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Irina Todos, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  3. Victor Axentii, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  4. Mimi Kornazheva, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  5. Lucia Sava, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  6. Valentina Cornea, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  7. Ion Rusu, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  8. Gheorghe Lates, Danubius University, Romania
  9. Penka Angelova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  10. Juliana Popova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  11. Rada Karshakova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  12. Roumyana Petrova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  13. Mirela Arsith, Danubius University, Romania
  14. Anișoara Popa, Dunarea de Jos University, Romania
  15. Vasilica Negruț, Danubius University, Romania
  16. Predrag Nikolic, EDUCONS University, Serbia
  17. Romeo Victor Ionescu, Romanian Regional Science Association, Romania
  18. Ludmila Balțatu, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  19. Mirela Costache, Dunarea de Jos University
  20. Elena Golovanova, Izmail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine
  21. Anca Turtureanu, Danubius University, Romania
  22. Tatiana Shevchuk, Izmail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine
  23. Victoria Fonari, State University of Modova, Moldova, Republic Of
  24. Elena Prus, Free International University of Moldova, Moldova, Republic Of
  25. Ana Gutu, Free International University of Moldova, Moldova, Republic Of
  26. Vladimir Chukov, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  27. Carmen Sirbu, Danubius University, Romania
  28. Ivanka Popovic, University of Belgrade, Serbia and Montenegro

Publication Co-Chairs

  1. Mirela Costache, Dunarea de Jos University
  2. Daniela Monica Robu, Danubius University, Romania

Finance Co-Chairs

  1. Monica Isvoranu, Danubius University, Romania

Registration Co-Chairs

  1. Slobodan Rakić, EDUCONS University, Serbia
  2. Carmen Teodorascu, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Dorin Matei, Danubius University, Romania
  4. Ana-Iuliana Mihai, Danubius University, Romania

Local Arrangement Co-Chairs

  1. Jelena Kovacevic, EDUCONS University, Serbia

Publicity Co-Chairs

  1. Andrea Katic, EDUCONS University, Serbia
  2. Ana Alina Ionescu Dumitrache, Danubius University, Romania

Technical Co-Chairs

  1. Dejan Supic, EDUCONS University, Serbia

DAIE Conference Representative and Secretary

  1. Daniela Monica Robu, Danubius University, Romania