Organizing Team

General Co-Chairs

  1. Andy Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Sergiu Cornea, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  3. Alexander Lebedenko, Izmail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine
  4. Hristo Beloev, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  5. Vladimir Bumasirevic, University of Belgrade, Serbia and Montenegro

Organizing Committee Co-Chairs

  1. Juliana Popova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  2. Ivanka Popovic, University of Belgrade, Serbia and Montenegro
  3. Angel Smrikarov, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  4. Mihail Iliev, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  5. Gheorghe Lates, Danubius University, Romania
  6. Ana-Iuliana Mihai, Danubius University, Romania

International Program Committee

  1. Ivanka Popovic, University of Belgrade, Serbia and Montenegro
  2. Carmen Sirbu, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Vladimir Chukov, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  4. Ana Gutu, Free International University of Moldova, Moldova, Republic Of
  5. Elena Prus, Free International University of Moldova, Moldova, Republic Of
  6. Victoria Fonari, State University of Modova, Moldova, Republic Of
  7. Tatiana Shevchuk, Izmail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine
  8. Monica Pocora, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  9. Anca Turtureanu, Danubius University, Romania
  10. Elena Golovanova, Izmail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine
  11. Ludmila Balțatu, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  12. Gheorghe Lates, Danubius University, Romania
  13. Ion Rusu, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  14. Valentina Cornea, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  15. Lucia Sava, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  16. Irina Todos, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  17. Victor Axentii, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  18. Penka Angelova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  19. Mimi Kornazheva, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  20. Juliana Popova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  21. Rada Karshakova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  22. Roumyana Petrova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  23. Tatiana Savoskin, Izmail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine
  24. Mirela Arsith, Danubius University, Romania
  25. Vasilica Negruț, Danubius University, Romania
  26. Anișoara Popa, Dunarea de Jos University, Romania

Publication Co-Chairs

  1. Mirela Costache, Dunarea de Jos University
  2. Daniela Monica Robu, Danubius University, Romania

Finance Co-Chairs

  1. Monica Isvoranu, Danubius University, Romania

Registration Co-Chairs

  1. Hristina Sokolova, University of Ruse “Angel Kanchev”, Bulgaria
  2. Boryana Stancheva, University of Ruse “Angel Kanchev”, Bulgaria
  3. Denitsa Yordanova, University of Ruse “Angel Kanchev”, Bulgaria
  4. Mihaela Biclea, Danubius University, Romania
  5. Carmen Teodorascu, Danubius University, Romania
  6. Dorin Matei, Danubius University, Romania

Local Arrangement Co-Chairs

  1. Hristina Sokolova, University of Ruse “Angel Kanchev”, Bulgaria
  2. Boryana Stancheva, University of Ruse “Angel Kanchev”, Bulgaria
  3. Denitsa Yordanova, University of Ruse “Angel Kanchev”, Bulgaria

Publicity Co-Chairs

  1. Ana Alina Ionescu Dumitrache, Danubius University, Romania

Technical Co-Chairs

  1. Aleksandar Stoyanov, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria

DAIE Conference Representative and Secretary

  1. Daniela Monica Robu, Danubius University, Romania

Web Master

  1. Cristian Baciu, Danubius University, Romania