Organizing Team

General Co-Chairs

  1. Andy Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Sergiu Cornea, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  3. Hristo Beloev, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  4. Aleksandar Andrejević, EDUCONS University, Serbia
  5. Mikhail Poplavsky, Kyiv National University of Culture and Arts, Ukraine
  6. Igor Bondar, Kyiv National University of Culture and Arts, Ukraine
  7. Yaroslav Kichuk, Rector of Izmail State University of Humanities, Ukraine

Organizing Committee Co-Chairs

  1. Valentina Cornea, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  2. Emanuel Ștefan Marinescu, Danubius University, Galati, Romania
  3. Tatiana Shevchuk, Izmail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine
  4. Juliana Popova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  5. Predrag Nikolic, EDUCONS University, Serbia
  6. Olena Chaikovska, Kyiv National University of Culture and Arts, Ukraine

International Program Committee

  1. Benone Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Alina Beatrice Chesca, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Mirela Costache, Dunarea de Jos University
  4. Ana Alina Ionescu Dumitrache, Danubius University, Romania
  5. Daniela Popa, Danubius University, Romania
  6. Rodica Pripoaie, Dunarea de Jos University
  7. Catalin Angelo Ioan, Danubius University, Romania
  8. Vasilica Negruț, Dunarea de Jos University of Galati, Romania
  9. Andy Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  10. Anișoara Popa, Dunarea de Jos University, Romania
  11. Gabriela Lupsan, Danubius University, Romania
  12. Georgeta Dragomir, Danubius University, România
  13. Ion Rusu, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  14. Angelica Rosu, Danubius University, Romania
  15. Florin Iftode, Danubius University, Romania
  16. Gina Goga, Danubius University, Romania
  17. Stefan Gheorghe, Danubius University, Romania
  18. Carmen Cretu, Danubius University of Galati, Faculty of Economics, Romania
  19. Alina Nuta, Danubius University, Romania
  20. Sergiu Cornea, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  21. Victor Axentii, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  22. Valentina Cornea, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  23. Lucia Sava, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  24. Irina Todos, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  25. Romeo Victor Ionescu, Romanian Regional Science Association, Romania
  26. Florin Dan Pușcaciu, Danubius University, Galati, Romania
  27. Emanuel Ștefan Marinescu, Danubius University, Galati, Romania
  28. Elena Prus, Free International University of Moldova, Moldova, Republic Of
  29. Ana Gutu, Free International University of Moldova, Moldova, Republic Of
  30. Victoria Fonari, State University of Modova, Moldova, Republic Of
  31. Iuliana Titov, Post-graduate Iuliana Titov, Institute of Eco-Museum Research, Tulcea, Romania
  32. Elena Golovanova, Izmail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine
  33. Tatiana Shevchuk, Izmail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine
  34. Juliana Popova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  35. Vladimir Chukov, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  36. Penka Angelova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  37. Mimi Kornazheva, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  38. Rada Karshakova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  39. Roumyana Petrova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  40. Ivanka Popovic, University of Belgrade, Serbia and Montenegro
  41. Predrag Nikolic, EDUCONS University, Serbia
  42. Sandra Gradinaru, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iasi, Romania
  43. Olena Chaikovska, Kyiv National University of Culture and Arts, Ukraine
  44. Oksana Biletska, Kyiv National University of Culture and Arts, Ukraine
  45. Radu Stancu, Danubius University, Romania
  46. Anca Turtureanu, Danubius University, Romania
  47. Iulian Savenco, Danubius University, Romania
  48. Angelica Chirila, Danubius University, Romania
  49. Georgeta Modiga, Danubius University, Romania
  50. Gabriela Marchis, Danubius University, Romania
  51. Liviu Marinescu, Danubius University, Romania
  52. Florian Nuta, Danubius University, Romania
  53. Carmen Sirbu, Danubius University, Romania
  54. Gheorghe Lates, Danubius University, Romania
  55. Mirela Arsith, Danubius University, Romania
  56. Jana Maftei, Danubius University, Romania, Romania

Track Directors

  1. Anca Turtureanu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Mirela Arsith, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Gheorghe Lates, Danubius University, Romania
  4. Daniela Popa, Danubius University, Romania
  5. Tache Bocaniala, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  6. Monica Pocora, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  7. Ion Rusu, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  8. Sergiu Cornea, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of

Publication Co-Chairs

  1. Gabriela Adina Margarit, Danubius University, Romania, Romania
  2. Andrei Tatulici, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Geanina Iovu, Danubius University
  4. Gabriela Adina Margarit, Danubius University, Romania

Finance Co-Chairs

  1. Raluca Chipaila, Danubius University
  2. Felicia Balanescu, Danubius University

Registration Co-Chairs

  1. Monica Pocora, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  2. Ana-Iuliana Mihai, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Victoria Onofrei, Danubius University, Romania

Local Arrangement Co-Chairs

  1. Carmen Sirbu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Dorina Puscasu, Danubius University, Romania

Student Activities Co-Chairs

  1. Daniela Popa, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Florin Iftode, Danubius University, Romania

Publicity Co-Chairs

  1. Ana Alina Ionescu Dumitrache, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Oana Draganescu, Danubius University, Romania

Technical Co-Chairs

  1. Adrian Orzechowscki, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Constantin Lepadatu, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Lucian Panait, Danubius University, Romania

Web Master

  1. Adrian Orzechowscki, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Alin Mihai Bobeica, Danubius University, Romania

Interpretation and Translation

  1. Elena Golovanova, Izmail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine

Conference Representative and Secretary

  1. Gabriela Adina Margarit, Danubius University, Romania, Romania