Organizing Team

General Co-Chairs

  1. Andy Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Sergiu Cornea, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  3. Hristo Beloev, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  4. Aleksandar Andrejević, EDUCONS University, Serbia
  5. Mikhail Poplavsky, Kyiv National University of Culture and Arts, Ukraine
  6. Igor Bondar, Kyiv National University of Culture and Arts, Ukraine
  7. Yaroslav Kichuk, Rector of Izmail State University of Humanities, Ukraine

Organizing Committee Co-Chairs

  1. Valentina Cornea, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  2. Emanuel Ștefan Marinescu, Danubius University, Galati, Romania
  3. Tatiana Shevchuk, Izmail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine
  4. Juliana Popova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  5. Predrag Nikolic, EDUCONS University, Serbia
  6. Olena Chaikovska, Kyiv National University of Culture and Arts, Ukraine

International Program Committee

  1. Anca Turtureanu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Gheorghe Lates, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Carmen Sirbu, Danubius University, Romania
  4. Florian Nuta, Danubius University, Romania
  5. Jana Maftei, Danubius University, Romania, Romania
  6. Gabriela Marchis, Danubius University, Romania
  7. Georgeta Modiga, Danubius University, Romania
  8. Angelica Chirila, Danubius University, Romania
  9. Iulian Savenco, Danubius University, Romania
  10. Liviu Marinescu, Danubius University, Romania
  11. Alina Beatrice Chesca, Danubius University, Romania
  12. Mirela Costache, Dunarea de Jos University
  13. Ana Alina Ionescu Dumitrache, Danubius University, Romania
  14. Daniela Popa, Danubius University, Romania
  15. Rodica Pripoaie, Dunarea de Jos University
  16. Vasilica Negruț, Dunarea de Jos University of Galati, Romania
  17. Andy Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  18. Angelica Staicu, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  19. Anișoara Popa, Dunarea de Jos University, Romania
  20. Gabriela Lupsan, Danubius University, Romania
  21. Georgeta Dragomir, Danubius University, România
  22. Monica Pocora, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  23. Ion Rusu, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  24. Angelica Rosu, Danubius University, Romania
  25. Florin Iftode, Danubius University, Romania
  26. Gina Goga, Danubius University, Romania
  27. Stefan Gheorghe, Danubius University, Romania
  28. Carmen Cretu, Danubius University of Galati, Faculty of Economics, Romania
  29. Alina Nuta, Danubius University, Romania
  30. Sergiu Cornea, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  31. Victor Axentii, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  32. Valentina Cornea, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  33. Lucia Sava, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  34. Irina Todos, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of
  35. Romeo Victor Ionescu, Romanian Regional Science Association, Romania
  36. Florin Dan Pușcaciu, Danubius University, Galati, Romania
  37. Emanuel Ștefan Marinescu, Danubius University, Galati, Romania
  38. Elena Prus, Free International University of Moldova, Moldova, Republic Of
  39. Ana Gutu, Free International University of Moldova, Moldova, Republic Of
  40. Victoria Fonari, State University of Modova, Moldova, Republic Of
  41. Tatiana Savoskin, Izmail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine
  42. Iuliana Titov, Post-graduate Iuliana Titov, Institute of Eco-Museum Research, Tulcea, Romania
  43. Elena Golovanova, Izmail State Liberal Arts University, Ukraine
  44. Juliana Popova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  45. Vladimir Chukov, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  46. Penka Angelova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  47. Mimi Kornazheva, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  48. Rada Karshakova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  49. Roumyana Petrova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  50. Ivanka Popovic, University of Belgrade, Serbia and Montenegro
  51. Predrag Nikolic, EDUCONS University, Serbia
  52. Cristinel Munteanu, "Danubius" University of Galati, Romania
  53. Sandra Gradinaru, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iasi, Romania
  54. Alina Petra Marinescu, Faculty of Communication and International Relations, "Danubius" University of Galați
  55. Olena Chaikovska, Kyiv National University of Culture and Arts, Ukraine
  56. Oksana Biletska, Kyiv National University of Culture and Arts, Ukraine
  57. Inna Kostyrya, Kyiv National University of Culture and Arts, Ukraine
  58. Oana Andreea Nae, Danubius University
  59. Radu Stancu, Danubius University, Romania
  60. Doinita Popa, Danubius University, Teacher Training Department, România,
  61. Valentina Ciumacenco, Free International University of Moldova, Moldova, Republic Of
  62. Vitalie Gamurari, Free International University of Moldova, Moldova, Republic Of

Conference Director

  1. Gheorghe Lates, Danubius University, Romania

Track Directors

  1. Anca Turtureanu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Gheorghe Lates, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Daniela Popa, Danubius University, Romania
  4. Tache Bocaniala, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  5. Monica Pocora, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  6. Ion Rusu, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  7. Sergiu Cornea, Cahul State University B.P. Hasdeu, Moldova, Republic Of

Publication Co-Chairs

  1. Gabriela Adina Margarit, Danubius University, Romania, Romania
  2. Andrei Tatulici, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Geanina Iovu, Danubius University
  4. Gabriela Adina Margarit, Danubius University, Romania

Finance Co-Chair

  1. Violeta Enache, Danubius University, Romania

Registration Co-Chairs

  1. Ana-Iuliana Mihai, Danubius University, Romania

Local Arrangement Co-Chairs

  1. Erna Toader, Danubius University, Romania

Student Activities Co-Chairs

  1. Daniela Popa, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Florin Iftode, Danubius University, Romania

Publicity Co-Chairs

  1. Oana Draganescu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Mioara Lepadatu, Danubius University, Romania

Technical Co-Chairs

  1. Adrian Orzechowscki, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Constantin Lepadatu, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Lucian Panait, Danubius University, Romania

Web Masters

  1. Adrian Orzechowscki, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Alin Mihai Bobeica, Danubius University, Romania

Conference Representative and Secretary

  1. Gabriela Adina Margarit, Danubius University, Romania, Romania
  2. Gabriela Adina Margarit, Danubius University, Romania