Organizing Team

General Co-Chairs

  1. Andy Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Flavio Corradini, University of Camerino, Italy

Conference Manager

  1. Doinita Popa, Danubius University, Teacher Training Department, România,

International Program Committee

  1. Beteringhe Adrian, Danubius University of Galati, Faculty of Communication and International Relations, Romania
  2. Doina Geru, Colegiul National ”Mihail Kogălniceanu” Galati, Romania
  3. Diamanta Bulai, Galati County Center for Resources and Educational Assistance, Romania
  4. Gina Brinzan, Scoala Gimnaziala "Mihail Sadoveanu", Romania
  5. Marin Dramnescu, Danubius University, Romania
  6. Lidia Stanciu, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  7. Gheorghe Felea, Romania
  8. William B. Harvey, Danubius University, Romania
  9. Steve O. Michael, Association of Global Universities and Colleges (AGAUC), and Association of Chief Academic Officers, USA, United States
  10. Gheorghe Lates, Danubius University, Romania
  11. Filip Stanciu, Universitatea Danubius din Galati
  12. Doinita Popa, Danubius University, Teacher Training Department, România,
  13. Cornelia Tureac, Danubius University, Romania
  14. Andy Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  15. Alina Beatrice Chesca, Danubius University, Romania
  16. Florian Viorel Miu, Danubius University, Romania

Track Directors

  1. Andy Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Filip Stanciu, Universitatea Danubius din Galati
  3. Doinita Popa, Danubius University, Teacher Training Department, România,
  4. Lidia Stanciu, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  5. Beteringhe Adrian, Danubius University of Galati, Faculty of Communication and International Relations, Romania
  6. Victoria Onofrei, Danubius University, Romania

Publication Co-Chairs

  1. Daniela Monica Robu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Andrei Tatulici, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Geanina Iovu, Danubius University
  4. Gabriela Adina Margarit, Danubius University, Romania

Registration Co-Chairs

  1. Ana-Iuliana Mihai, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Victoria Onofrei, Danubius University, Romania

Finance Co-Chairs

  1. Felicia Balanescu, Danubius University
  2. Raluca Chipaila, Danubius University

Publicity Co-Chairs

  1. Oana Draganescu, Danubius University, Romania

Technical Co-Chairs

  1. Adrian Orzechowscki, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Constantin Lepadatu, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Lucian Panait, Danubius University, Romania

Web Masters

  1. Adrian Orzechowscki, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Alin Mihai Bobeica, Danubius University, Romania

Conference Representative and Secretary

  1. Daniela Monica Robu, Danubius University, Romania