Organizing Team

General Co-Chairs

  1. Andy Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Flavio Corradini, University of Camerino, Italy
  3. Juliana Popova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  4. Desislava Atanasova, University of Ruse "Angel Kanchev", Bulgaria
  5. Kseanela Sotirofski, Aleksander Moisiu University of Durres, Albania

International Program Committee

  1. Andy Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  2. William B. Harvey, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Steve O. Michael, Danubius University, Romania
  4. Grigoris Zarotiadis, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
  5. Cristinel Munteanu, "Danubius" University of Galati, Romania
  6. Eugen Rusu, Dunarea de Jos University of Galati, Romania
  7. Radu Stancu, Danubius University, Romania
  8. Carmen Cretu, Danubius University of Galati, Faculty of Economics, Romania
  9. Fatmir Memaj, Tirana University, Albania
  10. Dhori Kule, University of Tirana, Albania
  11. Angelica Rosu, Danubius University, Romania
  12. Alina Petra Marinescu, Danubius University, Romania
  13. Stefan Gheorghe, Danubius University, Romania
  14. Walter Gérard Amedzro St-Hilaire, HEC Montréal & ENAP Québec, Canada
  15. Cristian Jura, Secretary of State at The National Council for Combating Discrimination, Romania
  16. Vanina Botezatu, Danubius University, Romania
  17. Esra Aslanertik Banu, Faculty of Business, Izmir, Turkey
  18. José G. Vargas Hernández, Universidad de Guadalajara, Mexico
  19. Sonia Varadinova Mileva-Bojanova, Sofia University St. Kl. Ohridski, FEBA, Bulgaria
  20. Azman Ismail, National Defense University of Malaysia, Malaysia
  21. Ruhet Genc, Beykent University, Istanbul, Turkey
  22. Tamas Mizik, Corvinus University of Budapest, Hungary
  23. Florin Iftode, Danubius University, Romania
  24. Razvan Theodorescu, Romanian Academy
  25. Ioan Alexandru, National School of Political Studies and Public Administration, Romania
  26. Ion Rusu, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  27. Constantin Bratianu, Head, Chair UNESCO for Business Administration, Faculty of Business Administration, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest, Romania
  28. Alina Nuta, Danubius University, Romania
  29. Florina Bran, The Bucharest Academy of Economic Studies, Romania
  30. Plamena Zlateva, Institute of Robotics, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Bulgaria
  31. Dimiter Velev, University of National and World Economy, Bulgaria
  32. Cristian Sandache, Dunarea de Jos University, Romania
  33. Ruiqing Du, Xi'an International University, China
  34. Janusz Grabara, Częstochowa University of Technology, Poland
  35. Verginia Vedinas, University of Bucharest, and Counselor of Accounts at Romanian Court of Accounts, Romania
  36. Radu Razvan Popescu, National School of Political and Administrative Studies, Bucharest, Romania
  37. Neculai Tabara, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iași, Romania
  38. Yvon Pesqueux, Conservatoire National des Arts et Métiers, France
  39. Luca Iamandi, Danubius University, Romania
  40. Sergey Zapryagaev, Voronezh State University, Russian Federation
  41. Emanuel Ștefan Marinescu, Danubius University, Galati, Romania
  42. Florin Dan Pușcaciu, Danubius University, Galati, Romania
  43. Romeo Victor Ionescu, Romanian Regional Science Association, Romania
  44. Monica Pocora, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  45. Mihaela Victorita Carausan, National School of Political Studies and Public Administration, Romania
  46. Ana Alina Ionescu Dumitrache, Danubius University, Romania
  47. Mirela Costache, Dunarea de Jos University
  48. Alina Beatrice Chesca, Danubius University, Romania
  49. Liviu Marinescu, Danubius University, Romania
  50. Iulian Savenco, Danubius University, Romania
  51. Angelica Chirila, Danubius University, Romania
  52. Georgeta Modiga, Danubius University, Romania
  53. Gabriela Marchis, Danubius University, Romania
  54. Jana Maftei, Danubius University, Romania, Romania
  55. Florian Nuta, Danubius University, Romania, Romania
  56. Carmen Sirbu, Danubius University, Romania
  57. Gheorghe Lates, Danubius University, Romania
  58. Viorel Ariton, Danubius University, Romania
  59. Doinita Ariton, Danubius University, Romania
  60. Rodica Pripoaie, Dunarea de Jos University
  61. Catalin Angelo Ioan, Danubius University, Romania
  62. Tache Bocaniala, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  63. Ruediger Kaufmann Hans, University of Nicosia, Cyprus
  64. Evangelos Christou, University of the Aegean, Chios, Greece, Greece
  65. Georgeta Dragomir, Danubius University, România
  66. Edlira Luci, University of Tirana, Faculty of Economic, Department of Finance, Albania
  67. Dorina Kripa, University of Tirana, Albania
  68. Stanislav Ivanov, International University College, Bulgaria
  69. Klodiana Gorica, University of Tirana, Albania, Albania
  70. Ghislain Houben, Hasselt University, Belgium
  71. Anișoara Popa, Dunarea de Jos University, Romania
  72. Anca-Laura Asandului, "Al I Cuza" University of Iassy, Romania
  73. Vincent Edwards, Buckinghamshire College, UK
  74. Vasilica Negruț, Dunarea de Jos University of Galati, Romania
  75. Anca Turtureanu, Danubius University, Romania

Conference Director

  1. Rosemarie Puscaciu, Danubius University, Romania

Track Directors

  1. Florian Nuta, Danubius University, Romania, Romania
  2. Cristinel Munteanu, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Alina Nuta, Danubius University, Romania
  4. Eugen Rusu, Dunarea de Jos University of Galati, Romania
  5. Alina Beatrice Raileanu, Danubius University, Romania
  6. Rosemarie Puscaciu, Danubius University, Romania
  7. Stefan Gheorghe, Danubius University, Romania
  8. Florin Iftode, Danubius University, Romania
  9. Andy Pusca, Danubius University, Romania
  10. Vasilica Negruț, Dunarea de Jos University of Galati, Romania
  11. Daniela Popa, Danubius University, Romania
  12. Ana Alina Ionescu Dumitrache, Danubius University, Romania
  13. Iulian Savenco, Danubius University, Romania
  14. Gabriela Marchis, Danubius University, Romania
  15. Neaga Susanu, Danubius University of Galati, Romania

Publication Co-Chairs

  1. Gabriela Adina Margarit, Danubius International University, Romania
  2. Andrei Tatulici, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Geanina Iovu, Danubius University
  4. Gabriela Margarit, Danubius International University, Romania

Registration Co-Chairs

  1. Iuliana Mihai, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Monica Pocora, Danubius University of Galati, Romania
  3. Victoria Onofrei, Danubius University, Romania

Local Arrangement Co-Chairs

  1. Carmen Sirbu, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Dorina Puscasu, Danubius University, Romania

Finance Co-Chairs

  1. Felicia Balanescu, Danubius University
  2. Raluca Chipaila, Danubius University

Student Activities Co-Chairs

  1. Daniela Popa, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Florin Iftode, Danubius University, Romania

Publicity Co-Chairs

  1. Ana Alina Ionescu Dumitrache, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Oana Draganescu, Danubius University, Romania

Technical Co-Chairs

  1. Adrian Orzechowscki, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Constantin Lepadatu, Danubius University, Romania
  3. Lucian Panait, Danubius University, Romania

Web Masters

  1. Adrian Orzechowscki, Danubius University, Romania
  2. Alin Mihai Bobeica, Danubius University, Romania

Conference Representative and Secretary

  1. Gabriela Adina Margarit, Danubius International University, Romania